Monday, April 26, 2010

Not Me! But Maybe YOU???


I am
not one bit relieved to have just done a giveaway for which I don't have to ship a thing! Because I'm really organized and prompt at shipping things out to people. Always. I mean, I did NOT just hand-deliver a CHRISTmas card to a friend the other day (because they moved and it was returned to us). I did NOT hang on to it for nearly four months!! That's absurd!

And I did not have a moment's fun reading all your comments. (By the way, obviously NOBODY likes waffles!!!) But. I actually DO have a winner. For REAL, Yo! Maybe it's you???!!!!

Or maybe it's .....

Yay!! Tamara B., I'm sure you do
NOT want the waffle maker like everyone else (only you DO, don't you?). Listen, I am not one bit jealous of you either, because the waffle maker and all the other prizes I was offering so weren't my thing--they weren't appealing to me in the slightest. (Yeah...and I also hate chocolate.)


Now, back to what else I haven't done. I am not STILL organizing outgrown and winter clothing to put away in the attic. And I have not let all these clothing piles sit around in the living room, hallway, playroom, and bedrooms for weeks on end. Y'all know me better than that. I always keep things neat and tidy.

And while I'm at it, I might as well tell you that this child........


.......has the most attentive parents in the world. Those are most certainly not choking hazards he holds in his sweet little hands. He's perfectly fine. Really. Parents of four children are oh, so experienced and would never let such a dangerous scenario take place. And definitely not WHILE we take photos of it!!

MckMama has more Not Me! Monday posts over at her place. Or does she??? Hmmm...

2 comments:

  1. YAY, I can't believe I am the winner!!!!!!!!! Jumping for joy and off to send you my info! Thank-you so much :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Haha! Love it! And people think us large families always have it together!

    ReplyDelete

Whatcha' think?

Get widget

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin